Staff Directory

Teacher Department Email Address
Ms. C. Acheson Mathematics christal.acheson@sd41.bc.ca
Mr. I. Adamu Technology Education ibrahim.adamu@sd41.bc.ca
Mr. C. Anderson ELL christian.anderson@sd41.bc.ca
Ms. G. Bains English/ELL gurjot.bains@sd41.bc.ca
Mr. H. Bauck Mathematics hans.bauck@sd41.bc.ca
Mr. G. Buono Physical Education gianni.buono@sd41.bc.ca
Mr. E. Byman Science eric.byman@sd41.bc.ca
Ms. G. Campbell Socials georgia.campbell@sd41.bc.ca
Ms. C. Chase Aboriginal Admin. Support corrina.chase@sd41.bc.ca
Ms. L. Clauson Career Programs leslie.clauson@sd41.bc.ca
Ms. K. Clinton English katherine.clinton@sd41.bc.ca
Ms. T. Cordy-Simpson Science tara.cordy-simpson@sd41.bc.ca
Ms. H. Couture English hayley.couture@sd41.bc.ca
Ms. G. D’Angelo English gina.dangelo@sd41.bc.ca
Ms. S. Dhaliwal English/ELL sonia.dhaliwal@sd41.bc.ca
Ms. S. Digeso Physical Education sadie.digeso@sd41.bc.ca
Ms. D. Dunne Social Studies dana.dunne@sd41.bc.ca
Mr. B. Dunse Business Technology/Aboriginal Education bryan.dunse@sd41.bc.ca
Mr. D. Einhorn Physical Education danny.einhorn@sd41.bc.ca
Ms. J. Eng Business Technology judy.eng@sd41.bc.ca
Ms. J. Ferraby Learning Support Services/Pre-Employment jacqui.ferraby@sd41.bc.ca
Mr. A. Fricker Technology Education alex.fricker@sd41.bc.ca
Ms. K. Gagno School Psychologist kathy.gagno@sd41.bc.ca
Mr. G. Gertz Science graham.gertz@sd41.bc.ca
Ms. T. Hemer Science tarnjit.hemer@sd41.bc.ca
Ms. A. Hemingway Science amanda.hemingway@sd41.bc.ca
Mr. G. Hendry Mathematics/Tech Liaison graham.hendry@sd41.bc.ca
Mr. K. Herndier Mathematics kevin.herndier@sd41.bc.ca
Ms. E. Huang Mathematics erica.huang@sd41.bc.ca
Ms. A. Inkster English abra.inkster@sd41.bc.ca
Mr. M. Joe Science mingeat.joe@sd41.bc.ca
Ms. R. Jones Student Services (L – P) rhiannon.jones@sd41.bc.ca
Ms. P. Jukes Hospital & Homebound Teacher patti.jukes@sd41.bc.ca
Mr. R. Kamiya Business Technology randy.kamiya@sd41.bc.ca
Ms. H. Keon Social Studies holly.keon@sd41.bc.ca
Mr. P. Kim Science peter.kim@sd41.bc.ca
Ms. D. Kraemer Home Economics donna.kraemer@sd41.bc.ca
Mr. P. Kuhn English/Physical Education paul.kuhn@sd41.bc.ca
Mr. V. Lagrange French/Spanish vincent.lagrange@sd41.bc.ca
Ms. S. Lee-Wen Learning Support Services suzanne.lee-wen@sd41.bc.ca
Ms. S. Lei Mathematics sin-si.lei@sd41.bc.ca
Mr. C. Leung Mathematics chester.leung@sd41.bc.ca
Mr. T. Lim Internation Student Support tim.lim@sd41.bc.ca
Ms. C. Magriotidis Learning Support Services catherine.magriotidis@sd41.bc.ca
Mr. N,. Manak Business Technology naresh.manak@sd41.bc.ca
Ms. C. Mann Visual & Performing Arts – Drama carol.mann@sd41.bc.ca
Mr. V. Mann Student Services (Q – Z) vijay.mann@sd41.bc.ca
Mr. A. McIlvaney Socials andrew.mcilvaney@sd41.bc.ca
Mr. R. McLean Safe School Specialist ryan.mclean@sd41.bc.ca
Ms. M. Morabito-Chisholm Home Economics maria.morabito@sd41.bc.ca
Mr. B. Munro Science bruce.munro@sd41.bc.ca
Ms. P. Neves Modern Languages patricia.neves@sd41.bc.ca
Ms. P. Ollivier Modern Languages penelope.ollivier@sd41.bc.ca
Ms. K. Palosaari Home Economics kristy.palosaari@sd41.bc.ca
Mr. K. Parbhakar ELL kamal.parbhakar@sd41.bc.ca
Ms. H. Parkes Home Economics heather.parkes@sd41.bc.ca
Ms. K. Payne English kelly.payne@sd41.bc.ca
Ms. I. Penner Mathematics irmgard.penner@sd41.bc.ca
Mr. J. Pepler Modern Languages jesse.pepler@sd41.bc.ca
Ms. D. Pereira Social Studies diana.pereira@sd41.bc.ca
Ms. V. Pereira Science val.pereira@sd41.bc.ca
Mr. C. Preda Physical Education cosmin.preda@sd41.bc.ca
Ms. I. Ranu Access inderjeet.ranu@sd41.bc.ca
Mr. J. Saggu Modern Languages jasper.saggu@sd41.bc.ca
Mr. R. Shier Visual & Performing Arts -Music robin.shier@sd41.bc.ca
Mr. M. Shumiatcher Visual & Performing Arts – Art michael.shumiatcher@sd41.bc.ca
Ms. S. Snow Physical Education sharon.snow@sd41.bc.ca
Mr. R. Stamm Social Studies raimund.stamm@sd41.bc.ca
Mr. A. Steko Visual & Performing Arts – Art anto.steko@sd41.bc.ca
Mr. I. Steko Socials/Planning ivan.steko@sd41.bc.ca
Ms. L. Strong Library lisa.strong@sd41.bc.ca
Ms. C. Taylor Visual & Performing Arts – Music carrie.taylor@sd41.bc.ca
Ms. C. Thompson English catherine.thompson@sd41.bc.ca
Ms. C. Uhren Social Studies cindy.uhren@sd41.bc.ca
Mr. A. Vagnarelli Physical Education andrew.vagnarelli@sd41.bc.ca
Mr. S. Wade Ace-It stephen.wade@sd41.bc.ca
Mr. E. Wan English edison.wan@sd41.bc.ca
Ms. H. Welwood Student Services (G – K) hannah.welwood@sd41.bc.ca
Ms. R. Westinghouse Student Services (A – F) rosa.westinghouse@sd41.bc.ca
Ms. S. Wuolle Mathematics suzanne.wuolle@sd41.bc.ca
Ms. Y. Yu Mandarin/Science yiwei.yu@sd41.bc.ca
Ms. A. Zakus Modern Languages abigail.zakus@sd41.bc.ca
Ms. N. Zilkie Learning Support Services nicole.zilkie@sd41.bc.ca
Student Teacher Department Email Address